Request for information - H0640 Fageråshjemmet, turnkey contract
Buyer: Bergen kommune - Bymiljøetaten
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00058125-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Description
The Development Department (EFU) in Bergen municipality is among West Norway's largest developers. We have a total development portfolio of approx. NOK 15 billion, with approx. 90 projects in different phases. In the project H0640 Fageråshjemmet, the agency would like to have a dialogue with the market on possibilities for reducing costs and optimise progress and execution for the total contract for Fageråshjemmet. EFU therefore invites contractors to dialogue meetings 13.02.2025 and 14.02.2025. The dialogue meeting will be held with one and one contractor in Kaigaten 4 or on Teams. During the dialogue meeting the EFU would like input on contract costs, progress, implementation, tender documentation, award criteria, selection criteria and weighting Fageråshjemmet.
Official publications
- TED · 00058125-2025 · 28 January 2025
- OJS · 19/2025 · 28 January 2025