Request for information - Floating security barrier system
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00400246-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34998000Equipo de control, seguridad o señalización para instalaciones portuarias
- 34928120Componentes para barreras
- 34931000Equipo portuario
- 34990000Equipo de control, seguridad, señalización e iluminación
- 45241000Trabajos de construcción de instalaciones portuarias
- 45340000Trabajos de instalación de barandillas, pasamanos y dispositivos de seguridad
Description
The objective of this request for information is to obtain information connected to Floating security barrier systems. The Floating security barrier system shall protect objects on the sea front, and at the same time be a physical barrier that prevents vessels from crossing the barrier. See the attached documentation for further information. The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency will not implement a direct procurement based on this survey, or offer financial compensation for the information obtained. NDMA will accept written answers by 1 October 2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00400246-2024 · 4 July 2024
- OJS · 129/2024 · 4 July 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Procurement of a mobile alarm and monitoring system.
- Contract award notice - Procurement of woollen clothing, sub-area 3.
- Contract award notice - Procurement of wool clothing lot 1
- Procurement of Jet A-1 (NATO code F-35) with synthetic blending component
- RFI - Solid and liquid dairies
- 2025004043 - Shot gun ammunition for military use
- The hire of a quality inspector for the establishment and execution of a training dock.
- RFI - Framework agreement for aviation chemicals
- Hire of personnel for the establishment and execution of training docks - 2nd publication.