QUOTATION FOR THE HIRING, INSTALLATION AND OPERATION OF A PUBLIC ADDRESS (PA) SYSTEM AND RECORDING SERVICES FOR GOZO REGIONAL CARNIVAL 2024
Buyer: Ministry for Gozo
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 21 December 2023, 09:30
- Estimated value
- €7,500
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00741769-2023
- Reference
- 0c07ea85-4fa5-4b3c-b29c-c7396a087cde
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98390000Otros servicios
- 48952000Sistemas de megafonía
Description
The subject of this quotation is the hiring, installation and operation of a public address system for Carnival Activities 2024 across the main streets in Victoria Gozo and the provision of recording services by the awarded contractor of an audio master CD/DVD to be utilised during the performances within the Carnival Activities in Gozo. The place of acceptance of the services shall be Independence Square and Republic Street Victoria Gozo, the time-limits for the execution of the contract shall be from Friday 9th February to Tuesday 13th February 2024, both dates included, and the INCOTERM2020 applicable shall be Delivery Duty Paid (DDP).
Official publications
- TED · 00741769-2023 · 7 December 2023
- OJS · 236/2023 · 7 December 2023