Purchase of laptops to facilitate the introduction of STEM related activities in Primary Schools in County Longford
Buyer: Longford County Council
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 July 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €142,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00407998-2025
- Reference
- 6edf2a6a-b85e-4d99-90c8-230a2624ec0e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30237000Partes, accesorios y suministros para ordenadores
- 30213100Ordenadores portátiles
- 30237270Maletines para ordenadores portátiles
- 30213000Ordenadores personales
Description
Purchase of no. 320 2-in-1/touchscreen laptops (and protective/rugged cases) to facilitate the introduction of STEM related activities in Primary Schools in County Longford. More detailed laptop specification available in Tender documents. This project is co-funded by the Government of Ireland and the European Union through the EU Just Transition Fund Programme 2021-2027.
Official publications
- TED · 00407998-2025 · 25 June 2025
- OJS · 119/2025 · 25 June 2025