Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 95,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00782671-2023
- Reference
- 49dce422-6d36-42ab-9b1e-591744f402d3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34223300Remolques
- 34224000Partes de remolques, semirremolques y otros vehículos
- 50100000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados de vehículos y equipo conexo
Description
The Norwegian Armed Forces needs a national framework agreement for the purchase and maintenance of car trailers. The contract also includes the procurement of spare parts and extra equipment, as well as maintenance and adaptations of trailers. The selection of trailers includes trailers for goods, hangers, boat trailers, canoe trailers and ATV hangers. Maintenance means corrective maintenance and annual preventive maintenance. Spare parts and maintenance shall be offered to all types of trailer manufacturers, and the framework agreement shall cover the existing trailer tunes as well as those procured under the contract.
Official publications
- TED · 00782671-2023 · 22 December 2023
- OJS · 247/2023 · 22 December 2023
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS