Provision of Website Design, Development, Hosting, Maintenance and Digital Resource Portal Services – Primary Mathematics Hub
Buyer: An Chomhairle um Oideachas Gaeltachta agus Gaelscolaiochta
- Published
- 3 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 24 August 2026, 17:30
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00536941-2026
- Reference
- 38efd224-51a2-497f-8c5c-9bd322d14dfa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72413000Servicios de diseño de sitios web www
Description
The objectives of this contract are to: 1. establish a dedicated, secure and sustainable Mathematics website for Irish-medium schools in the Republic of Ireland; 2. create a toolkit; 3. develop save-and-share functionality that enables teachers to prepare, save and distribute activities without requiring pupil accounts or server-side storage of pupil data; 4. make COGG’s existing mathematics lesson plans and activities available as downloadable PDFs; 5. Develop the website into a public-facing Irish-language mathematics portal; 6. enable COGG to manage and update website content directly; 7. integrate an authoring platform to allow COGG to create and publish new digital mathematics activities; 8. ensure that the technical architecture is maintainable, secure, accessible and capable of future expansion; 9. provide training, documentation, technical support and maintenance over a four-year period. 10. Comply with the web accessibility guidelines (EAA – WCAG)
Official publications
- TED · 00536941-2026 · 3 August 2026
- OJS · 147/2026 · 3 August 2026
Other tenders from An Chomhairle um Oideachas Gaeltachta agus Gaelscolaiochta
- Provision of Website Design, Development, Hosting, Maintenance and Digital Resource Portal Services – Primary Mathematics Hub
- AN TOBAR – INVITATION TO TENDER FOR CREATION OF AN EDUCATIONAL WEBSITE TO AID THE TEACHING OF IRISH IN ENGLISH-MEDIUM PRIMARY AND…
- Soláthar Dearadh Suíomh Gréasáin, Forbairt, Óstáil, Cothabháil agus Seirbhísí Tairsí d’Acmhainní Digiteacha – Mol Matamaitice Bunscoile
- AN TOBAR – INVITATION TO TENDER FOR CREATION OF AN EDUCATIONAL WEBSITE TO AID THE TEACHING OF IRISH IN ENGLISH-MEDIUM PRIMARY AND…
- AN TOBAR – INVITATION TO TENDER FOR CREATION OF AN EDUCATIONAL WEBSITE TO AID THE TEACHING OF IRISH IN ENGLISH-MEDIUM PRIMARY AND…
- Soláthar Dearadh Suíomh Gréasáin, Forbairt, Óstáil, Cothabháil agus Seirbhísí Tairsí d’Acmhainní Digiteacha – Mol Matamaitice Bunscoile