Provision of SIEM and SOC Services An Garda Síochána
Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00232015-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48700000Utilidades de paquetes de software
- 48730000Paquetes de software de seguridad
- 48200000Paquetes de software de conexión en red, Internet e intranet
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
An Garda Síochána are planning to advertise a request for tender in the second quarter of 2025 inviting responses to take part in the provision of SIEM and SOC Services for An Garda Síochána. This request for tender will replace the previously advertised SIEM SOC tender (T.024.2024, TED Notice 490709/2024 and amended by 513552/2024) which was subsequently cancelled on the 29/01/2025. The SIEM must be a modern solution, capable of providing a secure means of integration with designated An Garda Síochána systems. The SIEM must support the real-time collection and analysis of events from host systems, security devices and network devices, combined with contextual and behavioural information for threats, users, assets and data. The previous advertisement sought an on-premise SIEM solution, it is envisaged that this tender will accept a SIEM solution that is cloud, hybrid (nearshore hosted) or on-premise. The SOC service will include security monitoring, security alerting, investigation and triage of security alerts, management of the SIEM, development and building of SIEM use cases, and other SOC-related services. The previous advertisement required a SOC service that was on-premi…
Official publications
- TED · 00232015-2025 · 10 April 2025
- OJS · 71/2025 · 10 April 2025