Provision of Renewable Energy Consultancy Services – Framework Agreement
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 April 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00150655-2024
- Reference
- 2105c53a-3470-41e1-96da-5967b80a011e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
- 31121340Granja eólica
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
Description
FuturEnergy Ireland wishes to conduct a formal procurement process to procure renewable energy consultancy services (‘the Services’) as they relate to the development of onshore wind projects through all stages of project development and delivery. It is our intention to establish a Framework Agreement for provision of the services. Full details of requirements can be viewed on the tender document attached (CFT).
Award criteria
- Details provided in tender documents attached
Official publications
- TED · 00150655-2024 · 13 March 2024
- OJS · 52/2024 · 13 March 2024
Other tenders from FuturEnergy Ireland Development DAC
- Provision of Information Technology (IT) Services for FuturEnergy Ireland.
- Provision of Audit and Tax Services for FuturEnergy Ireland
- Site Investigations Services to FuturEnergy Ireland 2026-2030 Framework Agreement (To include an initial call of services Contract)
- Provision of Turbine Delivery Route (TDR) Assessment Services for FuturEnergy Ireland – Panel
- Provision of Community Benefit Fund Services to FuturEnergy Ireland – Framework Agreement