Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance Services for Boiler Systems and Associated Equipment to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00715980-2024
- Reference
- bc518836-6ff1-4dc7-a817-f9432375b2dd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50531100Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de calderas
- 42160000Instalaciones de calderas
- 42162000Calderas generadoras de vapor
- 44621221Partes de calderas para calefacción central
- 44620000Radiadores y calderas para calefacción central, y sus partes
- 44621200Calderas
Description
The University seeks to appoint a competent contractor for the Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance Services for Boiler Systems and Associated Equipment. The specification and services requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic postbox available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.
Official publications
- TED · 00715980-2024 · 25 November 2024
- OJS · 229/2024 · 25 November 2024
Other tenders from Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336
- Laboratory Reaction Station for Isostere Preparation
- Automated Staining Platform
- Axial Load Testing Machines - Quantity 2 for Trinity College Dublin
- Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of Recruitment Services for Trinity College Dublin
- RaTher – Rapid Thermal Analysis system for Trinity College Dublin
- Anatomage Tables (Qty. 2) or equivalent advanced digital anatomy visualisation and virtual dissection systems for Trinity College Dublin…
- Hall Effect Measurement System for Trinity College Dublin
- Multimode plate reader with live cell imaging functionality for Trinity College Dublin
- Establishment of a panel for Hotel Accommodation for Trinity College Dublin
- High Precision Thermogravimetric Analyser (TGA) for Trinity College Dublin