Provision of Online Booking System for Tours, General Admission and Events for the National Museum of Ireland
Buyer: National Museum of Ireland
- Published
- 5 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €125,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00145327-2025
- Reference
- 626bf4e7-2cfd-438a-b982-b46f666b4aa8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79952000Servicios de eventos
- 63512000Servicios de venta de billetes y de viajes combinados
- 22459000Billetes
- 79340000Servicios de publicidad y de marketing
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 72223000Servicios de revisión de las exigencias de tecnología de la información
- 48211000Paquetes de software de interconectividad de plataformas
- 48900000Paquetes de software y sistemas informáticos diversos
Description
Provision of a cloud based, software as a service, public facing online ticket booking system. The booking system will allow members of the public to book tickets for National Museum (NMI) tours and events, providing the option for paid events as well as free events with optional donations. Online Booking system must provide integration with payment providers and basic CRM functionality as detailed in section 2.3 of the RFT (request for tender) document.
Official publications
- TED · 00145327-2025 · 5 March 2025
- OJS · 45/2025 · 5 March 2025