Provision of Motor Control Equipment for TUS Midwest Engineering Hub
Buyer: Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)
- Published
- 23 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00441309-2024
- Reference
- 12b3686c-8f3e-49b6-aace-b0fa37af686e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31600000Equipo y aparatos eléctricos
- 31720000Equipo electromecánico
Description
Provision of Motor Control Equipment for TUS Midwest Engineering Hub to include Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Certification, Training, Support and Warranty
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Equipment to determine load behaviour in Single Phase and Three Phase DC Networks | 31600000 Equipo y aparatos eléctricos | — |
| 2 | 300W Industrial Electrical Machines | 31600000 Equipo y aparatos eléctricos | — |
| 3 | Electrical Machines Training System | 31600000 Equipo y aparatos eléctricos | — |
| 4 | ELM Basic Machine System for Extra-Low Voltage equipment | 31600000 Equipo y aparatos eléctricos | — |
| 5 | Synchronous Generator | 31600000 Equipo y aparatos eléctricos | — |
| 6 | Smart Grid STE with Scada Demonstration Unit | 31600000 Equipo y aparatos eléctricos | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00441309-2024 · 23 July 2024
- OJS · 142/2024 · 23 July 2024
Other tenders from Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)
- Provision of a TUS Representative Office in Mexico and Central America
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
- Re-Tender for Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Building and Construction Materials and Supplies
- Supply of a Placement Management System to the Technological University of the Shannon
- Request for Tenders For The Provision Of A Melt Blown Nonwoven Production System And Automated Filter Testing System
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Building Management System (BMS) Servicing and Maintenance at TUS Midlands Campus, Athlone.
- Re-Tender for Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement/s for the supply of Audio-Visual Equipment to the Technological University of the Shannon
- McCarrick Building Refurbishment Works - TUS Midlands
- TUS International Arena Sports Lighting and Controls Upgrade Works
- Provision of Student Health Services to TUS