Provision of medical analysis services in the field of genetics
Buyer: Laboratoire national de santé
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- LU000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00489669-2025
- Reference
- 64ee7cd8-13e2-4168-ad4a-50a4e9b5195a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85145000Servicios prestados por laboratorios médicos
Description
The LNS wishes to procure medical analysis services in the field of genetics provided under a framework agreement. This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a framework agreement with a term of one (1) year, renewable three (3) times for periods of one (1) year by decision of the Contracting Authority for a maximum of four (4) years in total. The framework agreement with the successful Tenderer(s) will take effect on the date of its signature by the Contracting Parties or on the date defined by the Contracting Parties, in principle the 01/01/2026. The express renewal will be notified by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to the successful Tenderer(s), respecting a minimum notice period of three (3) months before the end of the contractual term. The details of the performance are described in Article 6. The Tender includes the following lots: - Lot 1: diagnostic complex testing of gene(s), gene panels, whole exome sequencing and whole genome sequencing in post and prenatal context. Targeted testing in the context of diagnostic, familial segregation of variant(s), predictive testing and prenatal testing. - Lot 2: prenatal screening of fœtal rhesus RHD on m…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diagnostic complex testing of gene(s), gene panels, whole exome sequencing and whole genome sequencing in post and prenatal context. Targeted testing in the context of diagnostic, familial segregation of variant(s), predictive testing and prenatal testing. | 85145000 Servicios prestados por laboratorios médicos | — |
| 2 | Prenatal screening of fœtal rhesus RHD on maternal blood. Targeted genotyping for diseases and/or risk factors in post and prenatal context. Pharmacogenetics | 85145000 Servicios prestados por laboratorios médicos | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00489669-2025 · 25 July 2025
- OJS · 141/2025 · 25 July 2025