Provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme for the Property Services Regulatory Authority (PSRA)
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €3,500,000
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00347046-2024
- Reference
- 6d6991f3-90cc-4ae2-a6b1-e15d8c4cea96
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 70311000Servicios de alquiler o venta de edificios residenciales
- 80522000Seminarios de formación
- 80531200Servicios de formación técnica
- 80532000Servicios de formación en materia de gestión
- 70320000Servicios de alquiler o venta de terrenos
- 70300000Servicios varios de agencias inmobiliarias a comisión o por contrato
- 70330000Servicios de administración de bienes raíces a comisión o por contrato
- 70332200Servicios de administración de propiedades comerciales
Description
The Property Services Regulatory Authority (PSRA) is seeking to award Contract(s) for the provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme Programme. The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to ensure that a professional competence scheme programme is put in place for the Licensees of the PSRA in line with the legal requirement under the Property Services (Regulation) Act 2011, Section 79 (2) (b).
Official publications
- TED · 00347046-2024 · 12 June 2024
- OJS · 113/2024 · 12 June 2024
Other tenders from Property Services Regulatory Authority
- Provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme for the Property Services Regulatory Authority (PSRA)
- Provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme for the Property Services Regulatory Authority (PSRA)
- Provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme for the Property Services Regulatory Authority (PSRA)