Provision of Legislative Drafting Services
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €3,360,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00721633-2025
- Reference
- 09564c0f-f55f-49c3-8c58-778fd9380a0e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79100000Servicios jurídicos
- 75111200Servicios legislativos
Description
The Office of the Attorney General (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from interested parties (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described BELOW (the “Services”). In summary, the Services will comprise: the drafting of the following to a very high standard on the instructions of Government Departments and Offices: (a) Primary legislation (Government Bills), and Committee Stage and Report Stage amendments to Government Bills for moving in the Houses of the Oireachtas (Houses of Parliament), and (b) Secondary legislation.
Official publications
- TED · 00721633-2025 · 31 October 2025
- OJS · 210/2025 · 31 October 2025