Provision of interim agent support services
Buyer: European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 18 December 2023, 19:00
- Estimated value
- €4,400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00695252-2023
- Reference
- b1ef4119-5f08-4bd5-a7b1-821681389071
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79620000Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
Description
This call for tenders is being launched as an interagency procurement, under the lead of the European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (lead CA) with the participation of Cedefop Agency collectively referred to as “the Contracting Authority. By means of this Call for Tenders the Contracting Authority seeks to conclude a single framework contract for each LOT with a qualified economic operator able to provide interim agent support services.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of interim agent support services at ENISA premises in Athens and Cedefop premises in Thessaloniki, GR | 79620000 Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal | €3,300,000 |
| 2 | Provision of interim agent support services at ENISA office in Brussels, BE | 79620000 Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal | €1,100,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00695252-2023 · 16 November 2023
- OJS · 221/2023 · 16 November 2023
Other tenders from European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)
- Services for the Design, Development and Analysis of Cybersecurity Indexes
- Events Organisation and Meeting Management services
- Events Organisation and Meeting Management services
- Supporting ENISA for the provision of cybersecurity services to Bulgaria, Malta, Netherlands and Poland LOTS 1-4
- Supporting ENISA for the provision of cybersecurity services to Moldova and Ukraine
- Supporting ENISA for the provision of cybersecurity services to Bulgaria, Malta, Netherlands and Poland LOTS 1-4
- Supporting ENISA for the provision of cybersecurity services to Bulgaria, Malta, Netherlands and Poland LOTS 1-4
- Supporting ENISA for the provision of the EU Cybersecurity Reserve services to European Union Member States
- Monitoring, analysis, threat hunting and incident response consultancy services
- Monitoring, analysis, threat hunting and incident response consultancy services