Provision of Drone, Time-Lapse and Video Production (Including Photography) Services
Buyer: National Transport Authority
- Published
- 31 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,724,800
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00800447-2024
- Reference
- e8152047-316f-4da4-9e19-4803417a8326
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79342000Servicios de marketing
- 92111000Servicios de producción de películas de cine y vídeo
- 79413000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de marketing
- 79340000Servicios de publicidad y de marketing
- 92111220Producción de videocintas publicitarias
- 92111260Producción de videocintas informativas
- 79961350Servicios de fotografía de estudio
- 79961200Servicios de fotografía aérea
Description
The National Transport Authority wishes to appoint a suitably qualified service provider for the provision of high- quality photography and media/video production services including Vox-Pop style interviews, Drone, Gimbal, Timelapse and Go-Pro footage which will highlight and promote a series of Sustainable Transport Infrastructural Investment Projects (“STIIPs”) being rolled out nationwide. Full detail is provided within the tender documentation. All interested parties are invited to tender for this competition. The estimated value of the contract(s) is €1,568,000 however the Authority retains the right to spend a maximum of €1,724,800.
Official publications
- TED · 00800447-2024 · 31 December 2024
- OJS · 253/2024 · 31 December 2024