Provision of Conservation Consultancy Services and PSDP at Ardnaree Abbey, Ballina, Co. Mayo for Mayo County Council
Buyer: Mayo County Council_1127
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 October 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €20,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00590735-2024
- Reference
- 1b8ddaf9-3c70-45f7-b826-11b38cf62f52
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 71520000Servicios de supervisión de obras
- 71510000Servicios de estudio del emplazamiento
- 71248000Supervisión del proyecto y documentación
- 90712400Servicios de planificación de la estrategia de gestión o conservación de recursos naturales
- 71250000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y agrimensura
- 71251000Servicios de arquitectura y de planimetría de edificios
Description
Conservation Architect/ Conservation engineer consultancy services to oversee vegetation trimming, undertake a measured survey and prepare schedule of conservation works for Ardnaree Abbey, Ballina Co. Mayo, a recorded monument, recorded on the record of monuments and places for Co. Mayo
Official publications
- TED · 00590735-2024 · 1 October 2024
- OJS · 191/2024 · 1 October 2024