Provision of Conference Management Event Services
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Estimated value
- €60,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00562420-2024
- Reference
- 5e2c37d8-90b3-4815-b396-4f4ff5a2374d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79952000Servicios de eventos
- 55120000Servicios de reuniones y congresos en hoteles
Description
The NSSO has a requirement for the provision of a number of services in relation to the planning and organisation of its one day Shared Services Conference on Thursday 22 May 2025, for approx. 250 delegates at the Printworks, Dublin Castle, Dublin 2.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| bmf Business Services EandP Ltd | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00562420-2024 · 19 September 2024
- OJS · 183/2024 · 19 September 2024
Other tenders from The National Shared Services Office (NSSO)
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of a new Single Financial Management Solution for the Irish Civil Service Financial Management Shared…
- Cyber Awareness Platform
- Provision of an Enterprise Architecture Toolset
- Expansion of the NSSO's Transformation Office
- Provision of Payroll Training Services
- External audit of the NSSO's ICT Technology
- Chief Information Officer Support Services
- Risk Management Tool
- Request for Quotation
- Strategic Service Integration Partner for the Irish Civil Service Financial Management Shared Service Centre