Provision of a secure accreditation, registration, badging and event logistics planning solution for Ireland’s Presidency of the EU Council 2026
Buyer: Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00653403-2025
- Reference
- 3e6dcdba-3bbf-4cff-83aa-b377ea53133b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 30232000Periféricos
Description
A secure, reliable web application for the purposes of providing a secure accreditation, registration, badging and event logistics planning solution to support planning and delivery of Ireland’s EU Presidency programme of meetings and events in Ireland during the period from 1 July to 31 December 2026.
Award criteria
- Quality — Request for Proposal (RFP) Assessment under the Defence and Security Regulations
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| INCERT G.I.E. | €800,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00653403-2025 · 6 October 2025
- OJS · 191/2025 · 6 October 2025
Other tenders from Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála