Provision of a Platform Supply Vessel (PSV)
Buyer: TenneT Offshore GmbH
- Published
- 7 March 2025
- Estimated value
- €100,000,000
- Place of performance
- DEZZZ
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00150723-2025
- Reference
- 91ee4a06-aad6-4b93-ae0d-a39de65c881b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60640000Transportes marítimos
- 60651600Servicios de embarcaciones de suministro en alta mar
- 76522000Servicios en alta mar de buques de apoyo logístico
Description
TenneT is requires a reliable, trustworthy and highly professional provider of Platform Supply Vessels (PSV) and crew to conclude a multiple year charter contract for the initial duration: 15.04.2025-28.02.2030 plus 3 options of 1 year extensions each. (almost 8 years in total). Purpose of the PSV, as integral part of TenneT's logistics chain, is to conduct supply tours to TenneT's offshore platforms in the German North Sea. It is to ensure the provision of the Client's platforms with maintenance material, food/provisions, and consumables as well as for disposal services. The main load of the vessel will be certified offshore containers, break bulk cargo and various liquids. The minimum requirements for the required PSV are as follows: - Vessel type: Platform Supply Vessel (PSV) - Dynamic Positioning (DP): Class 2 - Flag: Paris MoU White-listed - Class Society: IACS Member - Automatic Identification System (AIS) and radar - Deck space: min. 1.000 m² (free from obstructions, vertically reachable and useable for cargo handling and stowage). - Year of construction: not older than year 2007 (if the keel laying date was more than 24 months before the date of delivery of the Vessel, then…
Award criteria
- Price — Price consists of charter hire rate and any other related costs - details as specified in the tender documentation.
- Quality — The technical capability of the vessel, vessel documentation, specifications, concepts and ship management.
- Quality — The contractual conditions of the charter contract.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Heidmar Inc. | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00150723-2025 · 7 March 2025
- OJS · 47/2025 · 7 March 2025