Provision for the Review of the Design, Build, Operate process for Group Water Schemes
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00453186-2024
- Reference
- abfbef9d-5f9a-43f5-ae76-96ae275a879a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71800000Servicios de consultoría en suministro de agua y en materia de desechos
Description
This contract is for the appointment of an external consultant to review the design, build, operate model and contracts for Group Water Schemes. It will consist of two stages. Stage one will be involve a review of the current DBO model and contracts, examining the range of documentation used by the Sector for the current DBO contracts. Stage two will consist of the development of new DBO contract tender documentation and associated templates.
Official publications
- TED · 00453186-2024 · 29 July 2024
- OJS · 146/2024 · 29 July 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- Request for Tender for the control of Rhododendron ponticum in Connemara National Park - 2024
- Request for Tender for the Provision of Contract Cleaning Services at Connemara National Park, Letterfrack, Co. Galway
- Participation in a single party Framework Agreement for the provision of an airlifting service of materials at Connemara National Park,…
- CFT for the provision of Consultancy Services
- Provision for the Review of the Design, Build, Operate process for Group Water Schemes
- OVERVIEW ANALYSIS OF COST RECOUPMENT TO THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT (LG) SECTOR WHEN DELIVERING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF CENTRAL GOVERNMENT.
- Wooden Boardwalk Removal and Partial Rebuild at Scragh Bog SAC, Ballynagall, Co. Westmeath