Provision for a multiple- party supplier framework agreement for the provision of Community Energy Mentoring and Co-ordination Services to support SEAI’s Community Energy Programmes.
Buyer: Marine Institute_1141
- Published
- 18 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €12,715,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00229840-2024
- Reference
- 64a466c2-921e-4a3c-9125-20ad353ace57
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314300Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
- 71314200Servicios de gestión de energía
- 71356200Servicios de asistencia técnica
- 71356000Servicios técnicos
- 71350000Servicios científicos y técnicos relacionados con la ingeniería
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 79421000Servicios de gestión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
- 79421100Servicios de supervisión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
Description
The objective of this RFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a Multiparty Framework for the provision of Mentoring and Co-ordination Services to support SEAI’s Sustainable Energy Communities, and SEAI’s SEC Team, in the delivery and development of the programme to achieve its objectives. This RFT is divided into six lots. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | • Lot 1: Border/West Regional Mentoring Support Services | 71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético | €2,855,000 |
| 2 | Dublin/Mid East Regional Mentoring Support Services | 71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético | €2,855,000 |
| 3 | Midlands/Southeast Regional Support Services | 71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético | €2,855,000 |
| 4 | Midwest/Southwest Regional Mentoring Support Services | 71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético | €2,855,000 |
| 5 | National Mentoring and Programme Support Services | 71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético | €748,000 |
| 6 | Community Energy Technical Advisory Service | 71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético | €200,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — AC 1 Demonstrated organisation expertise with regard to the subject area
- Quality — AC 1 Demonstrated organisation expertise with regard to the subject area
- Quality — AC 2 Quality of the approach and resources to ensure effective delivery of the services
- Quality — AC 2 Quality of the approach and resources to ensure effective delivery of the services
- Quality — AC 3 Contract Management and Capacity to Deliver
- Quality — AC 3 Contract Management and Capacity to Deliver
- Cost — Cost of Service
- Cost — AC 4 Cost of Service
- Cost — AC 4 Cost of Service
- Quality — AC 1: Demonstrated organisation expertise with regard to the subject area
- Quality — AC 1: Demonstrated organisation expertise with regard to the subject area
- Quality — AC 1: Demonstrated organisation expertise with regard to the subject area
Official publications
- TED · 00229840-2024 · 18 April 2024
- OJS · 77/2024 · 18 April 2024