Project Management (PM) Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Consultancy Services for the Provision of Infrastructure Delivery Carriageway Extension and associated services
Buyer: IDA Ireland
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 March 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00058536-2025
- Reference
- 60dde87b-7ed3-49e9-9d39-d552b5b619a6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71541000Servicios de gestión de proyectos de construcción
Description
IDA Waterford Business and Technology Park is a c. 25 hectare Park with c.10 hectares of land available for marketing. In order to accommodate future investment and development of the available lands on this Park it is proposed to extend the internal roadway by c. 185 metres of single carriageway including all associated services (foul, surface water, watermain, public lighting, electrical, telecoms cabling and ducting) and landscaping. The full list of requirements is contained within the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00058536-2025 · 28 January 2025
- OJS · 19/2025 · 28 January 2025