PROJ000009581 - SSB055C Request for Tender (RFT) for the Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Operational Dry Suit Systems to the Minister for Transport, Irish Coast Guard (IRCG)
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 26 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 October 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00510026-2024
- Reference
- 8a355aa7-9c34-4878-b8f2-f6dbf03c6f7b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37412270Trajes secos
- 37412242Equipo de buceo
- 34930000Equipo marino
- 98362100Servicios de apoyo de bases marítimas
- 37414800Trajes de supervivencia
- 37412243Trajes protectores contra inmersión en agua fría
- 98360000Servicios marítimos
- 98361000Servicios relacionados con la flora y fauna marina
Description
Request for Tenders for the Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Operational Dry Suit Systems to the Minister for Transport, Irish Coast Guard (IRCG). The Minister for Transport (the “Contracting Authority”), represented by the Irish Coast Guard (IRCG), invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). Please note that the Office of Government Procurement (OGP), on behalf of the Contracting Authority, will be the contact office for all communications in relation to this public procurement competition. In summary, the Goods comprise: The manufacture, supply and delivery of Operational Dry Suit Systems to the Irish Coast Guard (IRCG), Department of Transport, which are used by all Irish Coast Guard Units nationwide. (Twenty-Two (22) Coast Guard Units (CGUs) located around the Irish coastline).
Official publications
- TED · 00510026-2024 · 26 August 2024
- OJS · 165/2024 · 26 August 2024