El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Procurement of training forestry machine Trøndelag fylkeskommune 2025

Buyer: Trøndelag fylkeskommune

Published
16 May 2025
Submission deadline
20 June 2025, 10:00
Estimated value
12,000,000 kr
Place of performance
NO060
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00317642-2025
Reference
fae1f55a-3719-4fa8-887d-c0c754e35fd2
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Trøndelag county would like to enter into a contract for training forestry machine. The training is a part of the training for pupils in Vg2 forestry. The training shall include the use of both logging machines and load carriers as well as service and maintenance thereof. We would like to enter into a framework agreement for two years with an option for a further 1+1 years maximum 4 years. Training for sub-contract Grong sixth form college and sub-contract Mær agricultural school. Tenders can be submitted for one or both sub-contracts, but independent tenders shall be prepared for each sub-contract. The documents can be found under each sub-contract. Read the tender documentation well. There are some differences between them.

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Training forestry machine Mær agricultural school
NO060
77000000 Servicios agrícolas, forestales, hortícolas, acuícolas y apícolas
2 Training forestry machine Grong sixth form college.
NO060
77000000 Servicios agrícolas, forestales, hortícolas, acuícolas y apícolas

Official publications