Procurement of Technique for the Norwegian Military Tattoo 2024
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 5 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 8 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 9,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Oslo, NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00737526-2023
- Reference
- f3094754-50ee-40f1-893e-4646b6ccc953
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79952000Servicios de eventos
- 79950000Servicios de organización de exposiciones, ferias y congresos
Description
The aim of the procurement is to cover the Contracting Authority's need for technique (lighting, sound, stage/rigging and video/communication) in connection with the Norwegian Military Tattoo 2024. The Norwegian Military Tattoo 2024 is determined to be carried out in Oslo Spektrum with performances from 26-28 April. See Annex B (Requirement Specification) for further details on the contract ́s extent. The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest, which gives all interested tenderers the opportunity to submit tender offers.
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality — Additional fulfilment of technical requirements Competence and experience of offered personnel.
Official publications
- TED · 00737526-2023 · 5 December 2023
- OJS · 234/2023 · 5 December 2023
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS