Procurement of footwear (M/77)
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 9 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 315,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00480323-2024
- Reference
- 327b278b-9d8b-4c8e-9c38-1ad120a5a8bc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18000000Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
- 18400000Prendas de vestir y accesorios especiales
- 18800000Calzado
- 18810000Calzado distinto del calzado deportivo y de protección
- 18830000Calzado de protección
- 18832000Calzado especial
- 19000000Piel y textiles, materiales de plástico y caucho
Description
The aim of the framework agreement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for footwear in accordance with the attached list of articles for the Norwegian Armed Forces. This procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (the Public Procurement Act - LOA) and the regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (procurement regulations - FOA). The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the 'open tender contest' procedure in accordance with FOA § 13-1 first section. This procedure gives all interested tenderers the opportunity to submit tender offers. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. See the attached documents for further information on the procurement.
Official publications
- TED · 00480323-2024 · 9 August 2024
- OJS · 155/2024 · 9 August 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS