Procurement of fire trucks with the accompanying CLS contract
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 60,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00745987-2023
- Reference
- 65817663-ebd7-42dc-84e5-382b16bf7086
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50110000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de vehículos de motor y equipo asociado
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34140000Vehículos pesados
- 34144000Vehículos de motor para usos especiales
- 34144200Vehículos para servicios de emergencia
- 34144210Vehículos de extinción de incendios
- 34144212Vehículos autobomba
- 34144213Vehículos de lucha contra incendios
Description
The contracting authority intends to procure two fire trucks with the necessary accessories, with an option for a further one fire engine. The procurement will cover both investment and operation, with a single procurement connected to the procurement of fire trucks, as well as a CLS contract for the accompanying logistics support beyond the lifetime of the fire trucks. The last mentioned agreement shall include logistical support for the fire engines ́ fire technical additions and vehicles. The chosen tenderer will have total responsibility for technical support for the fire trucks.
Official publications
- TED · 00745987-2023 · 8 December 2023
- OJS · 237/2023 · 8 December 2023
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS