Procurement of assistance for logging sitkagran
Buyer: Statsforvaltaren i Vestland
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 1,700,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00374993-2024
- Reference
- 82cd8cea-b787-4127-bdf7-65de466bc4eb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77200000Servicios forestales
- 77000000Servicios agrícolas, forestales, hortícolas, acuícolas y apícolas
- 77210000Servicios de explotación forestal
Description
The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for logging sitkagran in the selected cultural landscape. See the tender documents Annex E for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00374993-2024 · 25 June 2024
- OJS · 122/2024 · 25 June 2024