Construction and assembly of two footbridges at the gateway in Bøyadalen
Buyer: Statsforvaltaren i Vestland
- Published
- 6 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 200,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00267526-2024
- Reference
- e42e4995-9e30-46d9-aba0-0d1bac2b8387
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45213316Trabajos de instalación de pasarelas
- 44212110Secciones de puentes
- 44212120Estructuras de puentes
Description
Jostedalsbreen National Park Board wishes to accommodate the construction and assembly of two footbridges at the gateway in Bøyadalen. The bridges shall be part of a small network of footpaths for tourists who will see to the Benda glacier. Brown shall be constructed in a combination of wood and corten steel. The assignment is well described in the tender documentation with accompanying documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00267526-2024 · 6 May 2024
- OJS · 88/2024 · 6 May 2024