Procurement of a treading machine
Buyer: Asker kommune
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 April 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Asker, NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00176511-2025
- Reference
- 029d4980-94c8-4a00-8a1e-1ce99d2ead4d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 43310000Maquinaria de ingeniería civil
Description
Procurement of a trample machine for Vardåsen ski centre. The snow groomer shall be used for laying and packing snow, both by snow production and daily preparation of the ski slope, as well as the establishment and preparation of park elements. In addition the machine shall be used for lifting and transporting equipment, for example the safety net, padding etc., to the top of the ski slope for maintenance work and events. The machine must be able to drive in steep terrain. The procurement includes a complete machine in accordance with the requirement specifications, as well as a full service contract during the warranty period, with an option to extend it. The estimated value is NOK 4.5 – 5.0 million. Further information and all competition documents can be found in the Contracting Authority's KGV TendSign. Questions to the tender documentation, as well as the submission of tenders, shall also take place here.
Award criteria
- Price — Under this criteria, the offered price and life cycle costs are assessed.
- Quality — The following criteria evaluates: - Response time, - Delivery time of the complete machine, - Guarantee period, - Service contract.
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00176511-2025 · 19 March 2025
- OJS · 55/2025 · 19 March 2025