Procurement of a drinking system
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 20 March 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- 63,110,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00775823-2023
- Reference
- 1852125f-0459-4788-84c5-15701cf2ff2b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44613500Contenedores para agua
- 39221140Cantimploras
- 39221150Termos
- 39225710Botellas
Description
In this procurement the Norwegian Armed Forces shall secure supply of thermos, field bottles and water containers.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub area 1 - Thermos | 39221150 Termos | — |
| 2 | Lot 2 - Field Bottle | 39221140 Cantimploras | — |
| 3 | Lot 3 - Water containers | 39221150 Termos | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00775823-2023 · 21 December 2023
- OJS · 246/2023 · 21 December 2023
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS