Preparation and implementation of the European Quality Life Survey - 230701/6961
Buyer: European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 April 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €5,300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00064506-2025
- Reference
- 30ecdae0-a0ca-4c36-ad60-3e04187cc3ec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79311000Servicios de estudios
Description
The purpose of this call for tenders is the preparation and execution of the 2026 European Quality of Life Survey (EQLS), a well-established instrument for assessing quality of life (QoL) and living conditions across multiple dimensions and policy areas. The EQLS is a representative survey encompassing the adult population (16+ years) and provides a unique contribution by covering all EU Member States. The survey collects comprehensive data in a single dataset, capturing insights from both the working and non-working populations.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00064506-2025 · 30 January 2025
- OJS · 21/2025 · 30 January 2025
Other tenders from European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions
- Literature review and empirical analyses of AI exposure and productivity - 250001/7796
- Web development support services - 210901/7828
- Provision of temporary agency workers to Eurofound - HR/7832
- Macro-econometric Assessment of Reduced Working Time Policies - 240105/7807
- Firm-level case studies on the use of AI technologies - 250001/7797
- Provision of temporary agency workers to Eurofound - HR/7832
- Literature review and empirical analyses of AI exposure and productivity - 250001/7796
- Reduction of working time in Europe : Employee Survey - 240105/7478
- Online well-being portal - HR/7479
- Provision of temporary agency workers to Eurofound - HR/7832