Preliminary Notice: Dynamic Procurement System (DPS) for Ground Penetratign Radar Measurements (Pavement) and Drill Core Sampling 2025-2030
Buyer: Väylävirasto
- Published
- 7 April 2025
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00220890-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
Description
This notice serves as an initial announcement. It is not a solicitation for bids. The information provided in this preliminary announcement, including the procurement notice's estimated publication date and other projected timeline dates, is provisional and indicative of forthcoming procurement details. The upcoming procurement will create a nationwide dynamic purchasing system for Finland, open to participation by submitting an application per the procurement notice. The dynamic purchasing system is divided into two parts: Part 1. Pavement radar measurements and/or pavement radar interpretations Part 2. Pavement drilling and/or taking pavement drill core samples The tasks will be competed among suppliers in the dynamic purchasing system, forming separate assignments for the Client. The scope of these assignments may vary, and their value depends on the yearly amount of new pavements and the confirmed budget. There is also a 14,000-kilometer backlog in pavement thickness data, measured within the annual budget. PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE The Client's target schedule for the procurement implementation is: • Request participation application by 25.4.2025 • Submit applications by 25.5.2025 …
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part 1. Pavement ground penetrating radar measurements and/or pavement radar interpretations | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | — |
| 2 | Part 2. Pavement drilling and/or taking pavement drill core samples | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00220890-2025 · 7 April 2025
- OJS · 68/2025 · 7 April 2025