Power Transformers up to 130 MVA, 2026-2027
Buyer: Ellevio AB
- Published
- 5 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 28 January 2024, 00:00
- Place of performance
- SE312
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00737815-2023
- Reference
- fa3920a2-db59-4d4c-b9fc-1ae96238716c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31170000Transformadores
Description
Ellevio AB has the intention to purchase up to 8+(5) power transformers to be installed in Ellevio grid in mid-Sweden. The transformers will be divided in the below specified generic designs. The final designs will be detailed in the tender documentation. 5 pcs 145 kV HV-side, 130 MVA (options 2 pcs) 1 pcs 145 kV HV-side, 100 MVA (options 2 pcs)2 pcs 145 kV HV-side, 31,5 MVA (options 1 pcs). Expected delivery dates between 2026 and 2027.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00737815-2023 · 5 December 2023
- OJS · 234/2023 · 5 December 2023