Power Transformers
Buyer: RARIK ohf.
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 June 2024, 14:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00249353-2024
- Reference
- 681afc29-79f6-4085-9d02-030dec334977
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31174000Transformadores de corriente
Description
RARIK ohf., reg.no. 520269-2669, Dvergshöfði 2, 110 Reykjavík, Iceland, requests tenders for the design, manufacture and supply of the following power transformers in accordance with the Tender Documents: 1) One (1) 20 MVA, 66/33 kV power transformer for substation Flúðir; 2) One (1) Spare 1, 25 MVA, 66/19 kV power transformer; 3) One (1) 25 MVA 66/11 kV power transformer for substation Flúðir; 4) One (1) Spare 2, 25 MVA 66/11 kV power transformer; and 5) One (1) 35/15/20 MVA 66/33/11 kV power transformers for substation Dalvík as specified in the Tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00249353-2024 · 26 April 2024
- OJS · 83/2024 · 26 April 2024