Potassium iodide 130 mg and 65 mg / 2023-2024
Buyer: Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00157510-2024
- Reference
- 5045a40e-9fff-48ff-a631-fb843fb4eee2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33695000Todo los demás productos no terapéuticos
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
Description
The scope of the procurement is Potassium iodide 130 mg and 65 mg to the rescEU project. The Scope of procurement is described in more detail in the Call for tenders and its Annexes. The procurement is divided in two (2) lots. Tender may be submitted for one or several lots. LOT 1: Potassium iodide 130 mg LOT 2: Potassium iodide 65 mg The contract will be awarded to one Supplier for each lot based on a comparison of tenders. Tender that is economically the most advantageous will win the competition. The contract period shall enter into force once the contract has been signed by contracting parties and expires when all contractual duties of the contract have been performed. Call for Tenders, Annexes: Annex 1 Scope of the procurement Annex 1.1 Minimum requirements for lot 1 Annex 1.2 Minimum requirements for lot 2 Annex 2 Contract Annex 3 Description of the Handi service Annex 4 JYSE 2014 SUPPLIES (updated version of April 2022) Annex 5 Estimated quantity (restricted, TLIV) Annex 6 Confidentiality commitment
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOT 1: Potassium iodide 130 mg | 33695000 Todo los demás productos no terapéuticos | — |
| 2 | LOT 2: Potassium iodide 65 mg | 33695000 Todo los demás productos no terapéuticos | — |
Award criteria
- Price — The reference price of the tender consist of the price of one (1) tablet for the strength of 130 mg or the price of two (2) tablets for the strength of 65 mg. The offered price includes the article…
- Quality — The offered article has as long as possible shelf life. For every extra year of shelf life above 7 years up to 10 years, the Supplier receives 2,5 points. A maximum of 10 points can be achieved.
- Quality — The tender includes an estimation of different batch numbers delivered. The smallest number receives 15 points. Other tenderers will get points according to the following price score calculation…
- Quality — The whole amount of articles delivered as soon as possible. The tenderer receives points for increasing the capacity according to the menus in the Call for Tenders. A maximum of 35 points can be…
- Quality — The tenderer who is able to and will deliver English packages with English product information leaflets which are compatible with the marketing authorization, receives 10 points.
- Quality — If the product can be delivered in any temperature between 2-40 °C without negative impact on the quality, the supplier receives 10 points. The supplier shall have the data from the stability studies…
- Quality — The tenderer may achieve points by uploading description of a rotation solution to avoid scraping. The proposal can be considered also a case where the rescEU stockpile is discontinued after 9/2026.…
- Quality — The offered article is 130 mg strength instead of 2 x 65 mg. If Potassium Iodide 130 mg tablets are offered, maximum 30 points is achieved. If 65 mg is offered with double tablet quantity, 0 points…
- Price — The reference price of the tender consist of the price of one (1) tablet for the strength of 65 mg. The offered price includes the article and transport according to the call for tenders and covers…
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| G.L. Pharma Nordic AB | — | — |
| G.L. Pharma Nordic AB | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00157510-2024 · 15 March 2024
- OJS · 54/2024 · 15 March 2024