Passenger transport
Buyer: Stavanger kommune
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Estimated value
- 77,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00023048-2025
- Reference
- 8e644fe8-297e-4a27-90e8-f9d8bf6bbbb7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60120000Servicios de taxi
- 60100000Servicios de transporte por carretera
- 60112000Servicios de transporte por la vía pública
- 60130000Servicios especiales de transporte de pasajeros por carretera
- 60140000Transporte no regular de pasajeros
Description
The competition is for passenger transport and it is divided into 4 sub-assignments. The tender documentation is the same for all sub-assignments except the purpose and scope. Tenderers can offer one or several sub-assignments. The start of the contract is tentatively set at 20.01.25.The contract will be regulated by the attached contract document and general contract terms.
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Passenger transport to day centres for elderly persons (sub-contract A) | 60120000 Servicios de taxi | 77,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Passenger transport day centres for persons with physical disabilities (sub-contract B). | 60120000 Servicios de taxi | 6,100,000 kr |
| 3 | Passenger transport nurseries (sub-contract C) | 60120000 Servicios de taxi | 11,600,000 kr |
| 4 | Passenger transport Rennesøy and Finnøy (sub-contract D) | 60120000 Servicios de taxi | 1,500,000 kr |
| 5 | Passenger transport | 60120000 Servicios de taxi | — |
Award criteria
- Cost
- Quality
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Rogaland Taxi AS | — | — |
| Rogaland Taxi AS | — | — |
| Rogaland Taxi AS | — | — |
| Rock Taxi | — | — |
| Rogaland Taxi AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00023048-2025 · 14 January 2025
- OJS · 9/2025 · 14 January 2025