Part 1 Invitation to tender
Buyer: Växjö kommun
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 11 December 2023, 23:59
- Estimated value
- 2,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00666376-2023
- Reference
- 437dadb7-cea5-4cd3-80bd-076a2b644cb1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44521100Cerraduras
- 44521110Cerraduras para puertas
- 44521120Cerraduras de seguridad electrónicas
Description
Today, SSAM has a larger number of analogue keys to environmental rooms in the operation's five municipalities. The procurement concerns a solution that digitizes these existing analog locks, so that SSAM: staff can open the environmental rooms via a common digital key and the property owners' tenants can continue to open the respective environmental rooms via the existing analog key. The procurement concerns a complete digital lock solution that includes all parts such as hardware, software and peripherals, installation and commissioning. All volumes are estimated, the delivery must cover the Customer's real needs.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part 1 invitation to tender | 44521100 Cerraduras | — |
| 2 | Part 1 invitation to tender | 44521100 Cerraduras | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00666376-2023 · 2 November 2023
- OJS · 211/2023 · 2 November 2023