Parallel Framework Agreements, Legal Assistance
Buyer: Gassnova SF
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 8,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00783543-2024
- Reference
- 71d3aeae-bd57-48c6-b5a4-4a13bb0c1075
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79100000Servicios jurídicos
Description
Gassnova wishes to enter into two parallel framework agreements for legal services. The framework agreements will be valid for 2 years, with an option for a further 1+1 year. See Annex 1, the tender documentation and other competition documents for further details.
Award criteria
- Quality — a) Bidder shall offer CVs for key personnel, for different areas, including a Single point of contact. b) Bidder shall give a short description of it's company, wrt capacity, organization and…
- Quality — a) Bidder shall describe how the assignment is understood, what it is meant to include and how it is planned to cooperate with Gassnova for the different tasks/ areas described in Attachment…
- Price — Hourly rates, for categories. Travel costs are covered wrt state rates. Travel time will not be covered. All categories MUST be filled in.
Official publications
- TED · 00783543-2024 · 20 December 2024
- OJS · 248/2024 · 20 December 2024