Framework agreement Recruitment
Buyer: Gassnova SF
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 February 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 2,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00851652-2025
- Reference
- e4229761-7d00-4f24-a179-65671adda748
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79600000Servicios de contratación
Description
Gassnova needs to enter into a Framework agreement for Recruitment and accompanying services. The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for a further 1+1 year. There will be an option for the tenderers who are in a position to be awarded the contract, to present the tender and the solution, but these are not negotiation meetings. The meetings are planned for 10-11 February 2026. The notice will be published the week before those who are invited. Preferably held in the tenderer ́s premises (will be decided by summons). See the tender documentation Annex 1 as well as the Award Criteria for further descriptions.
Award criteria
- Quality — Tenderers shall enclose CVs with a description of formal education and relevant work experience for key personnel who shall staff the assignment. Accessibility to key persons shall be…
- Quality — Tenderers shall briefly describe how assignments for recruiting employees are to be solved as regards; Recruitment of new employees The description shall include both general methodology etc. that…
- Price — Fixed price for the recruitment of a new employee (notice shall not be included).
Official publications
- TED · 00851652-2025 · 22 December 2025
- OJS · 246/2025 · 22 December 2025