Operation and maintenance of Minerva II, LAUV and Blueye robot vehicles - framework agreement.
Buyer: NTNU
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 April 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Trondheim, NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00137154-2025
- Reference
- 1b162e82-4789-450b-8345-e492da2c710a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50100000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados de vehículos y equipo conexo
- 63700000Servicios complementarios para el transporte terrestre, marítimo y aéreo
- 63720000Servicios complementarios para transporte por vías navegables
- 63726000Servicios varios de soporte al transporte por vías navegables
- 63726600Servicios de explotación de embarcaciones
- 63726620Servicios de vehículos de control remoto (ROV)
Description
NTNU shall enter into a framework agreement with 3 tenderers to cover the need for services connected to the operation and maintenance of our ROV/AUV.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tender document | 63726620 Servicios de vehículos de control remoto (ROV) | — |
| 2 | Offer documentation - Part contract 1 - Blocking Sub-Fighter 100K | 63726620 Servicios de vehículos de control remoto (ROV) | — |
| 3 | Offer documentation - Part Contract 2 - BlueEye X3 and Pioneer | 63726620 Servicios de vehículos de control remoto (ROV) | — |
| 4 | Offer documentation - Part Contract 3 - OceanScan LAUV | 63726620 Servicios de vehículos de control remoto (ROV) | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00137154-2025 · 3 March 2025
- OJS · 43/2025 · 3 March 2025