Open research assignment based on PIAAC data.
Buyer: DIREKTORATET FOR HØYERE UTDANNING OG KOMPETANSE
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 March 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 4,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00088402-2025
- Reference
- 29d2998f-13b4-468c-878d-f2cdbeba7b5b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
The results from the PIAAC survey were recently published, and the Norwegian Directorate for Higher Education and Skills (HK-dir) will, with this, announce research assignments on the adult population ́s competence and working life. The analyses shall be based on data from the survey. The aim of the assignment is to use PIAAC data in research in order to further develop the competence policy based on new knowledge. In this assignment it is up to the tenderer to propose relevant problems and solution proposals within the framework described in the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00088402-2025 · 10 February 2025
- OJS · 28/2025 · 10 February 2025
Other tenders from DIREKTORATET FOR HØYERE UTDANNING OG KOMPETANSE
- ESM/ITSM with accompanying services
- RFI - Case management system for grant management
- Case management system for grant management.
- Further development of the study barometer for higher vocational education.
- Procurement of cleaning services for HC-dir ́s premises in Tromsø.
- ESM/ITSM with accompanying services
- ESM/ITSM with accompanying services
- Further development of the study barometer for higher vocational education.
- Procurement of cleaning services for HC-dir ́s premises in Tromsø.
- Review on use of ECTS in higher vocational education.