ESM/ITSM with accompanying services
Buyer: DIREKTORATET FOR HØYERE UTDANNING OG KOMPETANSE
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 30,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00453183-2025
- Reference
- b2854133-a981-4681-b52a-0f3c9fdd16dd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
Description
The contracting authority shall enter into a contract with one tenderer for the delivery of a cloud based service platform (SaaS) for ESM/ITSM, including establishment, operation, management and necessary additional services. The system shall be provided as software as a service (SaaS) and it shall meet the current information security and privacy requirements in the public sector. The contract will be valid for four (4) years, with an option for an extension for up to four (4) times one (1) year. The contract will be signed modelled by SSA-Lille Sky, with the accompanying annexes.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00453183-2025 · 11 July 2025
- OJS · 131/2025 · 11 July 2025
Other tenders from DIREKTORATET FOR HØYERE UTDANNING OG KOMPETANSE
- ESM/ITSM with accompanying services
- RFI - Case management system for grant management
- Case management system for grant management.
- Further development of the study barometer for higher vocational education.
- Procurement of cleaning services for HC-dir ́s premises in Tromsø.
- ESM/ITSM with accompanying services
- Further development of the study barometer for higher vocational education.
- Procurement of cleaning services for HC-dir ́s premises in Tromsø.
- Review on use of ECTS in higher vocational education.
- Implementation of the Candidate Survey for Higher Vocational Education