OPEN COMPETITIVE PROCEDURE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ACTIVITIES WITHIN WP2 PUBLIC RELATIONS OF THE PROJECT "ORGANIC FARMING IN EUROPE: A WAY OF 'BEING'
Buyer: FEDERBIO - FEDERAZIONE ITALIANA AGRICOLTURA BIOLOGICA E BIODINAMICA
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €81,230
- Place of performance
- ITH55
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00241651-2024
- Reference
- c83e0fa1-ea55-40fd-962b-4e0eb04cc7d6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
Description
FederBio announces a call for tenders for the selection, by means of an Open Competitive Procedure, of a specialised provider to implement the actions within WP2 PUBLIC RELATIONS aimed at achieving the objectives of the three-year programme "Organic Farming in Europe - a way of BEING" - ACRONYM "BEING ORGANIC in EU", which aims to contribute to a sustainable food system in support of the European Green Deal and in particular, the Farm to Fork strategy's goal of moving towards fair, healthy, climate resilient and environmentally friendly food systems from primary production to consumption, in particular the target of at least 25% of the EU's agricultural area in organic farming by 2030. The BEING ORGANIC in EU project intends to play a role in the transition towards sustainable food production and consumption and has defined SMART targets taking into account the experience gained from previous analyses. For each objective, the project proposes specific indicators that will be used to monitor the effects and impact of the programme. Agencies meeting the requirements set out in the relevant EU Regulations listed below (non-exhaustively: Agencies or companies experienced in PR, Promoti…
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Continuous PR activities | 79416000 Servicios de relaciones públicas | €39,750 |
| 2 | Conferenze stampa “Festa del Bio” (WP2.2) | 79416000 Servicios de relaciones públicas | €31,260 |
| 3 | Conferenza stampa “Cambia la Terra” (WP2.2) | 79416000 Servicios de relaciones públicas | €10,220 |
| 4 | LOTTO 1-LOTTO 2-LOTTO 3 | — | €81,230 |
Official publications
- TED · 00241651-2024 · 23 April 2024
- OJS · 80/2024 · 23 April 2024
Other tenders from FEDERBIO - FEDERAZIONE ITALIANA AGRICOLTURA BIOLOGICA E BIODINAMICA
- PROCEDURA COMPETITIVA APERTA PER LA REALIZZAZIONE DI ATTIVITÀ ALL’INTERNO DEL WP4 ADVERTISING DEL PROGETTO “ORGANIC FARMING IN EUROPE: A…
- PROCEDURA COMPETITIVA APERTA PER LA REALIZZAZIONE DI ATTIVITÀ ALL’INTERNO DEL WP6 EVENTS DEL PROGETTO “ORGANIC FARMING IN EUROPE: A WAY OF…
- PROCEDURA COMPETITIVA APERTA PER LA REALIZZAZIONE DI ATTIVITÀ ALL’INTERNO DEL WP5 COMMUNICATION TOOLS DEL PROGETTO “ORGANIC FARMING IN…
- PROCEDURA COMPETITIVA APERTA PER LA REALIZZAZIONE DI ATTIVITÀ ALL’INTERNO DEL WP3 WEBSITE, SOCIAL MEDIA DEL PROGETTO “ORGANIC FARMING IN…