On-Board ATP System
Buyer: Aarhus Letbane I/S
- Published
- 10 January 2025
- Place of performance
- Aarhus, DK042
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00015835-2025
- Reference
- c21fc500-f957-4493-a5f4-142c4785ac0d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50220000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con vías férreas y otros equipos
- 34632200Equipo eléctrico de señalización para vías férreas
Description
AAL intent to enter into a Collaboration Agreement together with Hitachi Rail StS. The overall purpose of this Agreement is collaborating on describing the process of installing and integrating the ATP systems to be installed on the Trains and related services (the “On-Board ATP Systems”) in connection with the Customer’s tender of more Trains (the “Trains”). The On-Board ATP systems must be compatible with the existing infrastructure of AAL, and to be able to ensure this compatibility and integration, the knowledge of the Supplier is of essen-tial importance for the Customer and the bidders. The Collaboration and the Supply Agreement shall be processed as a negotiation procedure without prior call for competition, cf. art. 50 in Directive 2014/25/EU of 26 February 2014. In order to accommodate a possible risk by the assessing and application of art. 50 in this specific case, AAL will prior to contracting, publish a contract award notice to ensure adequate trans-parency in the award, cf. rules of The Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement § 4.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| HITACHI RAIL STS S.p.A. | €200,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00015835-2025 · 10 January 2025
- OJS · 7/2025 · 10 January 2025