Offshore Cranes for VL2025 Patrol Vessels
Buyer: Rajavartiolaitos
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 May 2024, 20:59
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00238060-2024
- Reference
- e097c9c4-35b3-4b22-9f90-ee49d78e0709
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42414100Grúas
Description
The Finnish Border Guard (later also "Contracting Authority") is hereby pleased to invite your tenders for offshore cranes for VL2025 patrol vessels in accordance with this Call for Tenders and its appendices. The purchase quantity of cranes is one (1), plus one (1) option (identical crane). The cranes shall be delivered as installed, commissioned and fully functional. The foldable knucleboom offshore cranes are used in Coast Guard shipboard operations. On the basis of competitive bidding, a procurement contract shall be signed between the Contracting Authority and the selected Tenderer.
Award criteria
- Price — As per Call for Tenders.
Official publications
- TED · 00238060-2024 · 22 April 2024
- OJS · 79/2024 · 22 April 2024