OFA - Framework agreement. Foodstuffs: Fruit, vegetables, berries and eggs.
Buyer: OFA - Konkurranseportal
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 28 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 72,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00718972-2023
- Reference
- d1fd5945-ce3c-49c4-bab4-02bc27a05fdb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15300000Frutas, legumbres y hortalizas y productos conexos
- 03142500Huevos
- 03220000Hortalizas, frutas y frutos de cáscara
- 03221000Hortalizas
- 03222000Frutas y frutos de cáscara
- 15310000Patatas y productos a base de patatas
- 15330000Frutas y hortalizas elaboradas
Description
The competition is for the procurement of fruit, berries, greens and eggs, fresh as specified in Annex 4a - Price and Product Form and in accordance with requirements in Annex 1 - Requirement Specification. The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest in accordance with parts I and III of the Procurement Regulations.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Cost — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00718972-2023 · 27 November 2023
- OJS · 228/2023 · 27 November 2023