NoBo and ISA expert services framework agreement
Buyer: Väylävirasto
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 November 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00678949-2024
- Reference
- 8a40a4a5-06f6-4e0c-9c8e-f9495bc75c3f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71313410Evaluación del riesgo o peligro para la construcción
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 71631000Servicios de inspección técnica
Description
SUBJECT MATTER OF THE PROCUREMENT The Finnish Transport Infrastructure Agency (later FTIA) is procuring the framework contracts for railway Independent Safety Assessor (ISA/AsBo) and railway Notified Body (NoBo) for the implementation of expert services as specified in this Invitation to tender and its annexes. The target of this procurement is to procure the efficient production of high-quality, imartial ISA/AsBo and NoBo services. The scope of procurement includes the following subtasks: Subtask 1, Independent Safety Assessor, Common Safety Method ((EU) No 402/2013) Subtask 2, Notified Body, Infrastructure TSI Subtask 3, Notified Body, Control Command and Signalling TSI Subtask 4, Notified Body, Energy TSI Service providers shall take account any update of the regulations. The FTIA selects a maximum of five (5) suppliers per subtask for the framework agreement. Thus, the maximum number of selected suppliers is 20 (5 per subtask). The subject matter of the procurement are described in more detail in the call for tenders and its annexes. CONTRACT PERIOD The contract period of the framework arrangement is planned to last three (3) years, after which the procurement entity …
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Subtask 1, Independent Safety Assessor, Common Safety Method | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | — |
| 2 | Subtask 2, Notified Body, Infrastructure TSI | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | — |
| 3 | Subtask 3, Notified Body, Control Command and Signalling TSI | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | €800,000 |
| 4 | Subtask 4, Notified Body, Energy TSI | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | — |
Award criteria
- Price — Total comparison price
Official publications
- TED · 00678949-2024 · 7 November 2024
- OJS · 217/2024 · 7 November 2024