Night Vision Goggles procurement
Buyer: Rajavartiolaitos
- Published
- 27 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 July 2024, 20:59
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00380950-2024
- Reference
- b20c130f-b7d4-40c4-9045-4dfc4f2737c0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38632000Gafas para visión nocturna
Description
The Finnish Border Guard (Contracting Authority, Buyer) requests tenders for Night Vision Goggles in accordance with the terms of this Call for Tenders and it's appendices. Background of the procurement: The Finnish Border Guard currently uses ITT F4949, CLASS B, OBJ-AN/AVS-9 Night Vision Goggles with the following part numbers; 272557 & 264359-7. The subject of the procurement are Night Vision Goggles with compatibility for use in AW119, AS332 and B412 helicopters. Approved NVG for AW119 -ITT F4949F Gen III NVGs with Omnibus IV Tubes (MX-10160A 1600FOM) and Class B filters Approved NVG for AS332 -Harris (ITT) F4949 NVGs with MX-10160 (F9800 series) IITs (green phosphor) and Class B filters. Approved NVG for B412 - ITT F4949X-P2 272557 Class B III Green - ITT F4949; P/N 264359-7 The total amount of Night Vision Goggles procured according to this request for tenders is 10 pieces.
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00380950-2024 · 27 June 2024
- OJS · 124/2024 · 27 June 2024